Paşaport

Prenume
Arsène
Nume
Wenger
Naţionalitate
Franţa
Data naşterii
22-10-49
ani
69
Ţara naşterii
Franţa
Locul naşterii
Strasbourg
Poziţie
Unknown
Arsène Wenger

Carieră (Antrenor)

Echipa From To
Arsenal 30.09.1996 23.05.2018
Nagoya Grampus 01.07.1995 30.06.1996
Monaco 01.07.1987 28.06.1995
Nancy 01.07.1984 30.06.1987

matches (coach)

Trophies

Competiţii interne
Premier League Câştigător 3x 2003/2004, 2001/2002, 1997/1998
Runner-up 6x 2015/2016, 2004/2005, 2002/2003, 2000/2001, 1999/2000, 1998/1999
Liga I Câştigător 1x 1987/1988
Runner-up 2x 1991/1992, 1990/1991
Cupa FA Câştigător 7x 2016/2017, 2014/2015, 2013/2014, 2004/2005, 2002/2003, 2001/2002, 1997/1998
Runner-up 1x 2000/2001
Cupa Franţei Câştigător 1x 1990/1991
Runner-up 1x 1988/1989
Cupa Ligii Runner-up 3x 2017/2018, 2010/2011, 2006/2007
Supercupa Câştigător 7x 2017/2018, 2015/2016, 2014/2015, 2004/2005, 2002/2003, 1999/2000, 1998/1999
Runner-up 2x 2005/2006, 2003/2004
Competitii internaţionale
Liga Campionilor UEFA Runner-up 1x 2005/2006
Cupa UEFA Runner-up 1x 1999/2000
Emirates Cup Câştigător 5x 2017, 2015, 2010, 2009, 2007
Runner-up 1x 2014
Premier League Asia Trophy Câştigător 1x 2015
Cupa Cupelor UEFA Runner-up 1x 1991/1992

Sidelined

Descriere Start Date End Date
Suspendat 05/01/18 15/01/18